Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 12 09:16.10   0:45.51 3
2 46 Tom BANISTER 12 09:19.58 0:03.49 0:45.72 10
3 66 Aaron CHARLES 12 09:20.00 0:03.91 0:45.47 11
4 91 James HARTLEY 12 09:21.88 0:05.78 0:46.01 8
5 18 Derek MORGAN 12 09:22.36 0:06.27 0:45.72 12
6 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 09:23.90 0:07.80 0:46.19 12
7 77 Mike GAME 12 09:25.49 0:09.39 0:46.98 2
8 42 Nick WONES 12 09:28.55 0:12.45 0:46.20 11
9 99 Aaron WHITE 12 09:29.03 0:12.93 0:46.67 11
10 16 Ashley LUNN 12 09:31.19 0:15.09 0:46.17 11
11 26 Lee MURRAY 12 09:34.19 0:18.09 0:46.86 11
12 44 Mark TAYLOR 12 09:37.11 0:21.01 0:46.90 11
13 31 Karolis SIDERAVICIUS 12 09:37.32 0:21.23 0:46.36 8
14 92 Craig POLLARD 12 09:43.81 0:27.71 0:47.62 12
15 88 Charlie WARREN 12 09:48.88 0:32.79 0:48.12 6
16 50 Ryan MUSK 12 09:49.09 0:32.99 0:47.09 11
17 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 12 09:49.71 0:33.62 0:48.07 8
18 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 09:53.05 0:36.95 0:48.49 12
19 22 Guy HEALEY 12 10:03.47 0:47.37 0:48.88 12
20 89 Matthew SMITH 8 07:07.51 -3:51.41 0:49.79 4
21 35 Stephen DICKINSON 4 03:32.34 -6:16.24 0:49.55 3
DNS 61 James WILLMOT 0 0:06.36 -10:50.2 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 13 10:03.38   0:44.80 8
2 42 Nick WONES 13 10:12.82 0:09.44 0:45.64 13
3 18 Derek MORGAN 13 10:15.01 0:11.63 0:45.69 12
4 17 Adam SHEPHERD 13 10:18.10 0:14.72 0:45.87 12
5 50 Ryan MUSK 13 10:18.30 0:14.91 0:45.48 6
6 16 Ashley LUNN 13 10:20.06 0:16.68 0:45.87 12
7 66 Aaron CHARLES 13 10:20.71 0:17.33 0:45.88 11
8 46 Tom BANISTER 13 10:23.69 0:20.31 0:45.88 11
9 26 Lee MURRAY 13 10:27.20 0:23.82 0:46.06 11
10 91 James HARTLEY 13 10:27.79 0:24.41 0:46.40 9
11 77 Mike GAME 13 10:27.98 0:24.60 0:45.81 12
12 99 Aaron WHITE 13 10:36.97 0:33.58 0:46.87 12
13 92 Craig POLLARD 13 10:37.28 0:33.90 0:46.96 13
14 31 Karolis SIDERAVICIUS 13 10:44.02 0:40.64 0:46.24 5
15 88 Charlie WARREN 13 10:45.37 0:41.99 0:46.83 12
16 61 James WILLMOT 13 10:47.23 0:43.85 0:47.32 13
17 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 12 10:04.08 0:00.70 0:48.55 7
18 22 Guy HEALEY 12 10:09.46 0:06.08 0:48.34 6
19 35 Stephen DICKINSON 5 04:27.06 -6:23.68 0:49.05 5
20 89 Matthew SMITH 4 03:43.32 -7:39.94 0:51.26 3
21 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 1 01:01.24 -10:57.8 01:01.24 1
22 44 Mark TAYLOR 1 01:02.78 -10:59.4 01:02.78 1
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 12 09:00.36   0:44.56 5
2 66 Aaron CHARLES 12 09:05.38 0:05.02 0:44.88 7
3 50 Ryan MUSK 12 09:10.38 0:10.01 0:44.96 7
4 18 Derek MORGAN 12 09:19.33 0:18.97 0:45.24 7
5 42 Nick WONES 12 09:19.44 0:19.08 0:45.36 6
6 17 Adam SHEPHERD 12 09:19.82 0:19.46 0:45.51 5
7 46 Tom BANISTER 12 09:20.58 0:20.22 0:45.45 9
8 16 Ashley LUNN 12 09:20.84 0:20.48 0:45.98 5
9 31 Karolis SIDERAVICIUS 12 09:21.57 0:21.21 0:46.07 12
10 26 Lee MURRAY 12 09:22.50 0:22.13 0:45.96 10
11 77 Mike GAME 12 09:22.60 0:22.24 0:45.35 9
12 91 James HARTLEY 12 09:23.24 0:22.87 0:45.46 7
13 99 Aaron WHITE 12 09:27.99 0:27.63 0:46.18 7
14 88 Charlie WARREN 12 09:34.92 0:34.55 0:46.63 3
15 92 Craig POLLARD 12 09:36.45 0:36.08 0:46.50 10
16 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 12 09:45.26 0:44.90 0:47.21 10
17 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 12 09:45.37 0:45.01 0:48.21 9
18 22 Guy HEALEY 11 09:02.46 0:02.09 0:48.04 10
19 61 James WILLMOT 11 09:06.83 0:06.46 0:47.11 10
20 89 Matthew SMITH 5 04:21.81 -5:21.45 0:51.08 3
21 44 Mark TAYLOR 3 02:27.35 -7:26.98 0:48.38 2
DNS 35 Stephen DICKINSON 0 0:04.02 -9:03.65 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 02/05/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 21 13:13.66   0:36.83 19
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 21 13:14.80 0:01.14 0:36.73 19
3 46 Tom BANISTER 21 13:16.50 0:02.85 0:36.76 21
4 18 Derek MORGAN 21 13:17.34 0:03.69 0:36.50 20
5 66 Aaron CHARLES 21 13:18.96 0:05.30 0:37.11 18
6 77 Mike GAME 21 13:21.12 0:07.46 0:36.93 21
7 42 Nick WONES 21 13:25.53 0:11.87 0:37.43 21
8 99 Aaron WHITE 21 13:28.04 0:14.39 0:37.11 19
9 31 Karolis SIDERAVICIUS 21 13:31.22 0:17.56 0:37.39 20
10 92 Craig POLLARD 21 13:41.17 0:27.52 0:37.27 20
11 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 21 13:42.67 0:29.02 0:37.68 20
12 22 Guy HEALEY 20 13:14.58 0:00.92 0:37.94 19
13 61 James WILLMOT 20 13:14.77 0:01.11 0:37.88 19
14 44 Mark TAYLOR 20 13:24.81 0:11.15 0:37.78 20
15 16 Ashley LUNN 20 13:33.96 0:20.31 0:38.00 17
16 89 Matthew SMITH 20 13:39.34 0:25.68 0:39.06 20
17 88 Charlie WARREN 12 08:36.65 -5:23.00 0:41.16 3
18 83 Nicholas GUNKEL 9 06:12.05 -8:58.39 0:39.56 8
19 91 James HARTLEY 8 05:15.14 -8:01.49 0:37.71 6
20 26 Lee MURRAY 1 0:44.03 -13:30.3 0:44.03 1
21 50 Ryan MUSK 1 01:10.08 -13:56.4 01:10.08 1
DNS 35 Stephen DICKINSON 0 0:04.81 -14:51.1 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results