Image of Senior Rotax karts racing

Menu:

Return to 2010 Race Results

Heat 1 – Senior Rotax – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:03.71   0:35.77 13
2 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 09:05.61 0:01.90 0:36.13 14
3 66 Aaron CHARLES 15 09:10.33 0:06.62 0:36.39 15
4 46 Tom BANISTER 15 09:15.21 0:11.50 0:36.12 9
5 77 Mike GAME 15 09:15.92 0:12.21 0:36.46 13
6 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:16.25 0:12.54 0:36.21 13
7 99 Aaron WHITE 15 09:16.36 0:12.65 0:35.92 8
8 98 Martyn GANGE 15 09:20.68 0:16.97 0:36.56 13
9 16 Ashley LUNN 15 09:20.91 0:17.20 0:36.61 13
10 92 Craig POLLARD 15 09:23.98 0:20.26 0:37.08 13
11 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 15 09:26.48 0:22.76 0:37.21 4
12 30 Henry OLDFIELD 15 09:28.61 0:24.90 0:37.11 14
13 88 Charlie WARREN 15 09:29.12 0:25.40 0:36.96 12
14 22 Guy HEALEY 15 09:39.92 0:36.21 0:38.18 8
15 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:05.20 0:01.49 0:38.00 9
16 36 Damon ASTIN 14 09:07.10 0:03.38 0:38.17 12
DNS 38 Garry KOVEN 0 0:01.81 -10:58.1 0:00.00 0
DNS 61 James WILLMOT 0 01:22.31 -8:18.60 0:00.00 0
Excl 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:03.09 -1:59.38 0:35.86 8
Download Heat 1 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 2 – Senior Rotax – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:09.54   0:35.91 14
2 46 Tom BANISTER 15 09:10.99 0:01.45 0:36.00 11
3 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:11.24 0:01.70 0:35.85 13
4 66 Aaron CHARLES 15 09:12.62 0:03.08 0:36.42 13
5 17 Adam SHEPHERD 15 09:12.79 0:03.24 0:36.24 13
6 98 Martyn GANGE 15 09:15.63 0:06.09 0:36.58 14
7 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:16.26 0:06.72 0:36.43 14
8 99 Aaron WHITE 15 09:17.30 0:07.76 0:36.09 14
9 16 Ashley LUNN 15 09:20.68 0:11.14 0:36.90 14
10 77 Mike GAME 15 09:23.80 0:14.26 0:36.68 12
11 92 Craig POLLARD 15 09:29.19 0:19.65 0:37.28 5
12 61 James WILLMOT 15 09:29.29 0:19.75 0:37.07 13
13 30 Henry OLDFIELD 15 09:29.54 0:20.00 0:36.99 14
14 22 Guy HEALEY 15 09:34.86 0:25.32 0:37.70 14
15 88 Charlie WARREN 15 09:35.57 0:26.03 0:36.98 11
16 38 Garry KOVEN 15 09:48.00 0:38.46 0:38.00 4
17 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 14 09:10.99 0:01.45 0:38.00 3
18 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 7 04:25.30 -5:15.76 0:37.30 2
19 36 Damon ASTIN 6 03:57.23 -6:47.69 0:38.32 3
Download Heat 2 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

Heat 3 – Senior Rotax – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 00 Andrew WINTER 15 09:08.79   0:35.84 15
2 18 Derek MORGAN 15 09:10.83 0:02.04 0:35.77 14
3 35 Stephen DICKINSON 15 09:13.53 0:04.74 0:36.35 11
4 98 Martyn GANGE 15 09:15.37 0:06.58 0:36.48 13
5 46 Tom BANISTER 15 09:16.55 0:07.76 0:36.17 15
6 99 Aaron WHITE 15 09:16.79 0:08.00 0:35.91 14
7 92 Craig POLLARD 15 09:26.26 0:17.47 0:37.22 12
8 88 Charlie WARREN 15 09:32.34 0:23.56 0:37.25 15
9 61 James WILLMOT 15 09:32.70 0:23.91 0:37.39 13
10 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 15 09:32.90 0:24.11 0:37.21 13
11 22 Guy HEALEY 15 09:34.07 0:25.28 0:37.47 14
12 30 Henry OLDFIELD 15 09:34.43 0:25.64 0:37.04 7
13 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 15 09:36.06 0:27.27 0:37.66 7
14 17 Adam SHEPHERD 11 07:01.34 -3:52.55 0:36.54 7
15 66 Aaron CHARLES 10 06:23.88 -3:15.09 0:36.81 9
16 16 Ashley LUNN 8 05:05.98 -5:57.20 0:37.00 7
17 38 Garry KOVEN 5 03:21.52 -6:12.73 0:38.19 3
18 77 Mike GAME 4 02:29.82 -7:21.03 0:36.99 4
DNS 36 Damon ASTIN 0 0:00.86 -10:52.0 0:00.00 0
Download Heat 3 Race Results in PDF Format

Go to top of the page

A-Final – Senior Rotax – 04/07/10
Position Kart No Driver Name Laps Race Time Time Behind Best Time Best Lap No
1 18 Derek MORGAN 23 14:03.54   0:35.74 17
2 00 Andrew WINTER 23 14:10.11 0:06.57 0:35.85 12
3 17 Adam SHEPHERD 23 14:13.50 0:09.96 0:36.22 12
4 98 Martyn GANGE 23 14:18.12 0:14.58 0:36.34 22
5 99 Aaron WHITE 23 14:19.83 0:16.28 0:36.23 22
6 66 Aaron CHARLES 23 14:20.60 0:17.06 0:36.44 22
7 35 Stephen DICKINSON 23 14:20.96 0:17.42 0:36.38 23
8 77 Mike GAME 23 14:21.19 0:17.65 0:36.44 23
9 92 Craig POLLARD 23 14:25.43 0:21.89 0:36.70 18
10 30 Henry OLDFIELD 23 14:33.06 0:29.52 0:37.12 16
11 61 James WILLMOT 23 14:34.39 0:30.85 0:36.90 19
12 27 Paul TAMATTIRIS 23 14:34.69 0:31.15 0:36.79 18
13 22 Guy HEALEY 22 14:06.20 0:02.66 0:37.46 14
14 55 Kirk COURT-HOWDEN 22 14:10.58 0:07.04 0:37.61 6
15 16 Ashley LUNN 14 09:19.96 -5:16.42 0:37.26 5
16 88 Charlie WARREN 9 05:51.58 -9:48.04 0:37.06 6
17 38 Garry KOVEN 3 02:11.95 -12:08.4 0:39.96 3
18 46 Tom BANISTER 1 0:47.87 -14:44.3 0:47.87 1
DNS 36 Damon ASTIN 0 13:29.04 -1:25.50 0:00.00 0
Download A-Final Race Results in PDF Format

Return to 2010 Race Results